Breckenridge HS Sports Schedule



 

2017 – 2018 High School Sports Schedule

FOOTBALL
Aug. 25            Richland @ Hankinson (Hankinson wins 38-25) 
Sept. 1             Breckenridge vs. West Central (West Central wins 14-6)
Sept. 8             Breckenridge @ Pelican Rapids. (Breckenridge wins 19-14)
Sept. 15           Breckenridge vs. Roseau (Breckenridge wins 48-13) 
Sept. 22           Wahpeton @ Grafton (Grafton wins 20-8) 
Sept. 29           Breckenridge vs. Hawley (Hawley wins 44-26)
Oct. 6               Breckenridge @ Otter Tail Central (Otter Tail Central wins 33-6)
Oct. 13             Hawley @ Barnesville (Hawley wins 48-30)
Oct. 18             Breckenridge vs. Barnesville (Barnesville wins 35-20)
Oct  21             Wahpeton @ Watford City (Watford City wins 20-14)
Oct. 24             Breckenridge Playoffs TBD 
Oct. 27             Breckenridge Playoffs TBD
Nov. 4             Wyndmere Lidgerwood @ Cavalier @ 2:30 p.m. 

VOLLEYBALL
Aug. 29            Wyndmere Lidgerwood @ Milnor North Sargent
                        (Wyndmere/Lidgerwood wins 3-0 / 25-22, 25-23, 26-24)
 
Aug. 31            Wyndmere/Lidgerwood @ Richland
                         (Richland Wins 3-2/ 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 15-11)
  
Sept. 21           Wyndmere/Lidgerwood @ Hankinson
                         (Wyndmere/Lidgerwood wins 3-2 / 11-25, 25-27, 25-23, 25-23, 16-14)

Oct. 12             Breckenridge @ Wahpeton
                        (Breckenridge wins 3-0 / 25-15, 25-20, 25-10)

Oct. 17             Breckenridge VS Barnseville 
                         Breckenridge wins 3-2 (26-24, 25-22, 20-25, 25-27, 15-11)

BASKETBALL
Nov. 28            GB Breckenridge @ Hankinson @ 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 30            BB Breckenridge vs. Fergus Falls @ 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 1              GB Breckenridge vs. Hawley @ 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 5              BB Breckenridge @ Hawley @ 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 7              GB Breckenridge @ Perham @ 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 8              BB Breckenridge vs. Perham @ 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 12            BB Breckenridge @ Staples @ 6:00 p.m.
Dec. 15            BB Breckenridge @ Benson Tourney TBD
Dec. 16            BB Breckenridge @ Benson Tourney TBD  
Dec. 19            GB Breckenridge @ Richland @ 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 21            BB Breckenridge @ Pelican Rapids @ 7:30 p.m.
Dec. 28            BB Breckenridge @ Crookston @ 3:30 p.m.
Dec. 30            BB Breckenridge @ Milbank @ 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 4               GB & BB Breckenridge @ Morris @ 6:00 p.m. & 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 5               BB Breckenridge @ Barnesville @ 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 9               GB Breckenridge @ DGF @ 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11             BB Breckenridge vs. DGF @ 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 12             GB Breckenridge vs. Frazee @ 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 13             BB Breckenridge vs. Thief River Falls @ 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 16             BB Breckenridge @ Minnewaska @ 7:15 p.m.
Jan. 19             BB Breckenridge vs. Frazee @ 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 23             GB Breckenridge vs. Wheaton @ 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 25             BB Breckenridge @ Wheaton @ 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 26             GB Breckenridge @ Hawley @ 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 30             BB Breckenridge vs. Hawley @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1              GB Breckenridge vs. Perham @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 2              BB Breckenridge @ Perham @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 8              BB Breckenridge vs. Pelican Rapids @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 9              BB Hankinson vs. Kindred @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 10            BB Breckenridge vs. Pequot Lakes in Alexandria TBD 
Feb. 13            BB Breckenridge vs. Barnesville @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 15            GB Breckenridge vs. DGF @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 16            BB Breckenridge @ DGF @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 22            BB Breckenridge vs. Wadena @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 23            GB Breckenridge vs. Crookston @ 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 27            MN Section 8 Tourney Starts TBD

*Schedule subject to changes
 
 

 Follow 
Share